FACES /// CITIES /// PHOTOGRAPHERS /// MANIFEST /// FAQ /// PRESS /// CONTACT

Privacy Policy

FACITY, c/o Hannes Caspar, Schwedter Straße 13, D-10119 Berlin, (contact@facity.com), respects the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz), the Telecommunications Media Act (Telemediengesetz) and, if applicable, further data protection laws.

We shall only record personal data, such as for example your name, your address or your email-address, if you have voluntarily provided us with such data, particularly in the course of a registration.

FACITY uses so-called "cookies". "Cookies" are small data files, which are saved on your computer in order to be able to obtain specific statistic information such as, for example, system software, browser, IP address, the pre-accessed web-address (referrer-URL) and date and time. Cookies can be deactivated by using your web browser.

Unless explicitly stated otherwise, we use personal data only in order to execute the contract and the legal relationship between FACITY and the user. Beyond that, we do not pass on or sell or provide personal data to any third party, unless you have explicitly agreed to it. Your personal data will be used for advertising or marketing research only with your prior approval. You may, at any time, revoke such approval for the future by email or by letter to our address as set out.

FACITY makes all necessary and reasonable technical and organisational security provisions to protect your personal data.